Auditions & Classes

We proudly present the cast list for Shrek Jr.

SHREK – Evan J

FIONA – Grace G/Tori P(u/s)

DONKEY – Joshua L / Hermoine B(u/s)

LORD FARQUAAD – Cobin B

PINOCCHIO – Luke R

YOUNG FIONA – Morgan H

TEEN FIONA – Andrielle T

3 BLIND MICE/LEAD STORYTELLERS

Ashleigh B
Sara T
Sydney P

3 LITTLE PIGS

Samarah D
Sofia E
Clara D

LITTLE OGRE/SHOEMAKER’S ELF – Kaiden H

MAMA OGRE – Emily S

PAPA OGRE – Cobin B

DRAGON – Jillian T / Samarah D(u/s)

GINGY – Tori P

MAMA BEAR – Katie H

PAPA BEAR – Emilio E

BABY BEAR – Charlotte P

UGLY DUCKLING – Kaya W

BIG BAD WOLF – Hermoine B

CAPTAIN OF THE GUARDS- Aylin O

BISHOP – Alahna M

DWARF – Bella S

PETER PAN – Damein M

TINKER BELL – Zoe T

WICKED WITCH – Giovanna T

PIED PIPER – Tara M

TWEEDLEDEE – Maria A

TWEEDLEDUM – Lily A

ALICE IN WONDERLAND -Mara B

WHITE RABBIT – Anja B

MAD HATTER- Drazen B

Duloc Dancers (there may be additional people added to this group)

Aylin O, Emily S, Zoe T, Bella S, Sydney P, Ashleigh B, Sara T, Hermione B

Morning Person Tappers

Sydney P, Ashleigh B, Sara T, Samarah D, Tori P, Grace G

Our first rehearsal will be Saturday July 28 at 6:00pm.  We will have a parent meeting for the first hour as the cast does a read through.  Please note that we are taking this production to the Junior Theatre Festival during the MLK Jr weekend in January 2019.  This festival takes place at the Cobb Galleria in Marietta/Atlanta. We have payment plans available which you will find by visiting our website at http://fromthetoptheatrics.org/production-page/

Your production staff is as follows:

Directors: Daniel Morgan & Lexie Smith (Randie Crowder -asst)

Music Director: Jenn Loudermilk (Colby Blick – asst)

Choreographer: Dawn Parker

Stage Manager: Cara Jollie

Asst Stage Managers: Sydney Silver & Randie Crowder

Student Choreographer: Sydney P

Parent Coordinators: Michelle Perez & Lorie Dunn

JTF INFO AND FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

AUDITION PACKET

JTF REGISTRATION FEE PAYMENT LINK